Our Fellows 

Europe Cohort 1
FSU Cohort 2
Europe Cohort 2
Latin America Cohort 1
FSU Cohort 1

Europe

Aleksandra (Ola) Sajdak
Aleksandra (Ola) Sajdak

Warsaw, Poland

Senior Program Manager at Taube Centre for the Renewal of Jewish Life in Poland; Genealogist at The Jewish Historical Institute

Denis (Daniel Naftoli) Surovtsev
Denis (Daniel Naftoli) Surovtsev

Baden-Baden, Germany

Rabbi Israelitische Kultusgemeinde Baden-Baden (Jewish community of BadenBaden)

Josh Dubell
Josh Dubell

London, United Kingdom

Masa Business Development Manager and Youth Movement Professional Masa Israel Journey/UJIA

Marat Schlafstein
Marat Schlafstein

Berlin, Germany

Youth and Community Affairs Officer Central Council of Jews in Germany

Sandra Jerusalmi
Sandra Jerusalmi

Paris, France

Coordinator, Alliance Israelite Universelle

Maria Maximova
Maria Maximova

Tallin, Estonia

Senior Program Manager, JCC Tallinn

Jon Zecharia
Jon Zecharia

London, United Kingdom

Events & Communications Manager, Westminster Synagogue

Ievgeniya Malitska
Ievgeniya Malitska

Kharkiv, Ukraine

Educator, volunteer projects coordinator

Ben Vos
Ben Vos

London, United Kingdom

Community Liaison Manager United Synagogue

Emanuel Pusztai
Emanuel Pusztai

Bucharest, Romania

Hazzan at Federation of the Jewish Communities in Romania; National Coordinator of Talmud Torah Educational program at JCC Romania; Madrich in Jewish camps

Julia Koleva
Julia Koleva

Sofia, Bulgaria

Membership Service and Data Base OJB “Shalom”

Nisya işman Allovi
Nisya işman Allovi

Istanbul, Turkey

Museum Director and Curator Jewish Museum of Turkey

Natalia Czarkowska
Natalia Czarkowska

Warsaw, Poland

Program Associate, The Taube Center for Renewal of Jewish Life in Poland

Luciana Pattin
Luciana Pattin

Paris, France

Fundraiser, Chazanit, Arts manager, Jewish educator

Bence Tordai
Bence Tordai

Budapest, Hungary

Coordinator, Mozaik Jewish Community Hub

Vadim Farber
Vadim Farber

Dnipro, Ukraine

Director of JCC Solomonika

Dalia Fleming
Dalia Fleming

London, United Kingdom

Executive Director, Keshet UK

Jonas Belaïche
Jonas Belaïche

Paris, France

Mission Manager, Youth Action FSJU

Julia Shterenberg
Julia Shterenberg

Tallin, Estonia

Project manager Jewish Community of Estonia

Valeria Milano
Valeria Milano

Rome, Italy

Coordinator of Youth Educational Programming, KKL-Italia Onlus

Naomi Minsky
Naomi Minsky

London, United Kingdom

Assistant Director of Education, New North London Synagogue

Laura Cazés
Laura Cazés

Frankfurt, Germany

Coordinator, German-Israeli Volunteer Service
Central Welfare Board of Jews in Germany

Alla Magas
Alla Magas

Moscow, Russia

Founder of AJT

Danielle Chaimovitz
Danielle Chaimovitz

Tallin, Estonia

Rebbetzen, Educator

Jonathan Schoppig
Jonathan Schoppig

Zurich, Switzerland

Manager Leadership Projects SIG and SUJS

Magda Zucker
Magda Zucker

Bucharest, Romania

Educational Adviser JCC Bucharest

Tsvetina Kaneva
Tsvetina Kaneva

Sofia, Bulgaria

Head of Communications and External Relations Organization of the Jews in Bulgaria

Mila Stojanovic
Mila Stojanovic

Belgrade, Serbia

Educational Coordinator, Haver

Karolina Garlinska
Karolina Garlinska

Lodz, Poland

Rabbi’s Assistant, Lodz Jewish Community

Alexander Nazar
Alexander Nazar

Lviv, Ukraine

Director of Lviv Volunteer Center

JOIN THE FUTURE OF JEWISH LEADERSHIP: INNOVATIVE, COLLABORATIVE AND GLOBAL